s1
s3
Entry Visa
Home ›  Visa  ›  Entry Visa

Entry Visa

Entry Visa is granted to Persons of Indian Origin and to dependent family members of a foreign national employed in India.  Foreign nationals, who own property in India, can be granted one year Entry Visa.

Requirements :

  • Duly completed, printed and signed on-line visa application form.
  • Two recent colour passport size (about 35mm x 35mm) photographs in colour showing full frontal face against a white background to be pasted on the application form.
  • Current valid passport with minimum of 190 days validityand must have minimum 2 blank pages.
  • A copy of the Surrender Certificate / last held surrendered Indian passport.
  • A copy of the Canadian Landing Document
  • Where applicable, a copy of the Employment Visa should be furnished.
  • Where applicable, copy(ies) of the property in India.
  • The fee for Entry Visa for Canadian nationals is C$ 123 + C$ 2/- for six month, C$ 183 + C$ 2/- for one year and C$ 306 + C$ 2/- for five year validity visa. In addition, service charge of C$ 7.40 (inclusive of taxes) is payable to BLS International Services Canada Inc.  Please consult them about the total cost and the exact procedure for remitting the fee.

Processing Time

9. business days after receipt of the application at the Consulate.

 
 
© Consulate General of India, Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Terms & Condition| Privacy Policy| Copy right policy| Accessibility Statement| Help|
Page last updated on: Sep 26, 2016    Visitors: 449449
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited