s1
s3
Entry Visa
Home ›  Visa  ›  Entry Visa

Entry Visa

Entry Visa is granted to Persons of Indian Origin and to dependent family members of a foreign national employed in India.  Foreign nationals, who own property in India, can be granted one year Entry Visa.

Requirements :

  • Duly completed, printed and signed on-line visa application form.
  • Two recent colour passport size (about 35mm x 35mm) photographs in colour showing full frontal face against a white background to be pasted on the application form.
  • Current valid passport with minimum of 190 days validityand must have minimum 2 blank pages.
  • A copy of the Surrender Certificate / last held surrendered Indian passport.
  • A copy of the Canadian Landing Document
  • Where applicable, a copy of the Employment Visa should be furnished.
  • Where applicable, copy(ies) of the property in India.

Processing Time

8. business days after receipt of the application at the Consulate.

 
 
© Consulate General of India, Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Terms & Condition| Privacy Policy| Copy right policy| Accessibility Statement| Help|
Page last updated on: Sep 26, 2016    Visitors: 553775
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited